Madison Mohawk JH Tournament Madison High School, Middletown, OH January 23, 2016 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Mason | 364.5 | | 2. | Franklin | 248.5 | | 3. | Edgewood | 217.0 | | 4. | Madison | 210.0 | | 5. | Bellbrook | 191.0 | | 6. | Preble Shawnee | 182.0 | | 7. | Clinton-Massie | 170.0 | | 8. | Eaton | 160.0 | | 9. | Talawanda | 139.0 | | 10. | Prodigy | 75.0 | | 11. | Northridge | 71.0 | | 12. | Richmond | 66.0 | | 13. | Carlisle | 63.0 | | 14. | National Trail | 31.0 | | 15. | Mt. Healthy | 21.0 | | 16. | Mariemont | 16.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:4x3 | 1st- Caleb Thomas (Prodigy) dec. Owen Hewitt (Eaton) | | 6-5 |
| 3rd- Noah Lippeatt (Mason) tech. fall Brayden Williams (Madison) | | tf16-1 |
| 5th-Jared Schaaf*BEL (X4) dec. Jackson Carter (Preble Shawnee) | | 7-2 |
86:4x3 | 1st- Dominic DiTullio (Mason) dec. Olathe Seigla (Edgewood) | | 6-0 |
| 3rd-Cameron Haney (Eaton) pin Charlie Faler (Talawanda) | | 2:59 |
| 5th- Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) dec. Blake Newman (Bellbrook) | | 2-0 |
92:4x3 | 1st- Dustin Norris (Prodigy) dec. Tyler Woods (Franklin) | | 5-2 |
| 3rd-Nolan Boyle (Edgewood) dec. Brock Gibson (Mason) | | 8-4 |
| 5th- Eric Bridgens (Bellbrook) dec. Logan Hessinger*BEL (X1) | | 4-0 |
98:4x3 | 1st- Sam Sherrill (Bellbrook) maj. dec. Nolan Fitz (Mason) | | md8-0 |
| 3rd- Gerald Leach (Northridge) dec. Eyan Berlepsche (Edgewood) | | 7-0 |
| 5th-Sam DeVol*BEL (X1) dec. Donovan Artis (Carlisle) | | 4-1 |
104:1x6 | Dante DiTullio (Mason) pin Blaine Seaman (Clinton-Massie) | | 3:26 |
| Landon Howell (Edgewood) pin Matt Muldoon (Richmond) | | 0:18 |
110:4x4 | 1st- Blake Seaman (Clinton-Massie) pin David Herzog (Eaton) | | 4:16 |
| 3rd-Jack Brosier (Talawanda) dec. Noah Went (Franklin) | | 3-0 |
| 5th-Trey Spencer (Mason) dec. Bryce Stamps (Northridge) | | 7-2 |
116:2x5 | 1st- Gabe Allen (Franklin) pin Payton Davis (Bellbrook) | | 3:56 |
| 3rd-Zachary Miesch (Mason) pin Kaden Langdon (Carlisle) | | 0:34 |
| 5th- Dawson Daum (National Trail) pin Blake Pachin (Northridge) | | 2:55 |
122:4x4 | 1st- Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) dec. Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) | | 6-2 |
| 3rd- Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) pin Sam Humphries (Madison) | | 0:51 |
| 5th-Caleb Heck (Mason) pin Dawson Blaylock (Eaton) | | 2:52 |
128:2x4 | 1st- Owen Amburgy (Mason) dec. Quincy Brown (Madison) | | 8-2 |
| 3rd- Caleb McConnell (Bellbrook) pin Ben Phillips (Franklin) | | 0:27 |
| 5th- Lucas Wilner (Mariemont) pin Johnny Carroll*MAR (X1) | | 1:53 |
134:4x3 | 1st- Robbie Fredrick (Clinton-Massie) pin Wyatt Smith (Mason) | | 1:16 |
| 3rd- Tyler Began (Edgewood) dec. Shawn Bell (Mt. Healthy) | | 5-0 |
| 5th-Drake Carrol (National Trail) dec. Bryce Riley (Carlisle) | | 7-4 |
142:4x3 | 1st- Devin Oligee (Madison) dec. Clayton Detherage (Talawanda) | | 4-1 |
| 3rd- Logan Chapin (Eaton) pin Kanyon Schall (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:59 |
| 5th-Tyler Dishun (Franklin) pin TJ O'Malley (Mason) | | 0:57 |
150:2x4 | 1st- Gage Johnson (Franklin) dec. Lincoln Howell (Edgewood) | | 8-4 |
| 3rd- Noah Perry (Madison) dec. Michael McCalmont (Mason) | | 8-5 |
| 5th- Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) pin Liam Barlow (Bellbrook) | | 1:17 |
160:2x5 | 1st- Ben Hobbs (Preble Shawnee) dec. Jared Kremer (Franklin) | | 6-4 OT |
| 3rd-Dustin Harner (Northridge) dec. Cooper Caffrey (Madison) | | 7-2 |
| 5th-Jackson Petrocelli (Mason) pin Colson Sparks (Richmond) | | 1:36 |
172:2x5 | 1st- Charlie Shearer (Franklin) pin Daniel Brown (Eaton) | | 2:15 |
| 3rd- Michael Schwab (Talawanda) pin Braxton Green (Clinton-Massie) | | 2:58 |
| 5th-Robert Brunner*TAL (X1) pin Jordan Blevins (Madison) | | 1:27 |
205:2x5 | 1st- Tyler Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Blaine Pierce (Richmond) | | 1:08 |
| 3rd- Issac Hamilton (Edgewood) pin Kamal Sylvester*MAS (X3) | | 0:56 |
| 5th-Jacob Arengo (Mason) pin Brian Jett*RIC (X2) | | 0:55 |
245:2x4 | 1st- Dylan Hainline (Talawanda) pin Tyler Welsh (Mason) | | 2:21 |
| 3rd- Joey Kendrick (Madison) pin Sam Everson (Edgewood) | | 2:24 |
| 5th-Bryce Abner (Preble Shawnee) pin Clayton Raper (Richmond) | | 0:38 |
|
Sixth Round |
80:4x3 | Owen Hewitt (Eaton) pin Brayden Williams (Madison) | | 2:42 |
| Caleb Thomas (Prodigy) maj. dec. Noah Lippeatt (Mason) | | md10-0 |
| Jackson Carter (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Dylan Mcglothin (Edgewood) | | md8-0 |
| Jared Schaaf*BEL (X4) dec. Matthew Oreskovich (Bellbrook) | | 4-0 |
86:4x3 | Olathe Seigla (Edgewood) pin Charlie Faler (Talawanda) | | 0:12 |
| Dominic DiTullio (Mason) dec. Cameron Haney (Eaton) | | 7-6 |
| Blake Newman (Bellbrook) pin Michael Hazelwood (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:50 |
| Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) dec. Isiah Cantwell (Madison) | | 4-3 |
92:4x3 | Dustin Norris (Prodigy) maj. dec. Brock Gibson (Mason) | | md16-4 |
| Tyler Woods (Franklin) tech. fall Nolan Boyle (Edgewood) | | tf20-2 |
| Logan Hessinger*BEL (X1) pin Kyle Schlabach (Talawanda) | | 2:56 |
| Eric Bridgens (Bellbrook) pin Logan Jordan (Madison) | | 0:18 |
98:4x3 | Sam Sherrill (Bellbrook) pin Eyan Berlepsche (Edgewood) | | 0:32 |
| Nolan Fitz (Mason) dec. Gerald Leach (Northridge) | | 4-1 |
| Sam DeVol*BEL (X1) dec. Donald Brewer (Clinton-Massie) | | 3-2 |
| Donovan Artis (Carlisle) dec. Garret Tilton (Madison) | | 10-3 |
104:1x6 | Dante DiTullio (Mason) pin Drew Leftwich (Bellbrook) | | 0:58 |
| Blaine Seaman (Clinton-Massie) dec. Landon Howell (Edgewood) | | 5-0 |
110:4x4 | Blake Seaman (Clinton-Massie) maj. dec. Noah Went (Franklin) | | md8-0 |
| David Herzog (Eaton) pin Jack Brosier (Talawanda) | | 0:44 |
| Trey Spencer (Mason) pin Sam Street (Edgewood) | | 0:27 |
| Bryce Stamps (Northridge) maj. dec. Zach Taylor (Bellbrook) | | md8-0 |
116:2x5 | Gabe Allen (Franklin) pin Dawson Daum (National Trail) | | 4:13 |
| Kaden Langdon (Carlisle) pin Joshua Sousa (Edgewood) | | 0:14 |
| Payton Davis (Bellbrook) pin Blake Pachin (Northridge) | | 4:00 |
| Zachary Miesch (Mason) pin Kendall Combs (Eaton) | | 2:40 |
122:4x4 | Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) pin Sam Humphries (Madison) | | 0:54 |
| Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) | | md10-1 |
| Dawson Blaylock (Eaton) dec. Zack Osborne (Franklin) | | 7-1 |
| Caleb Heck (Mason) dec. A.J. Filburn*BEL (X2) | | 8-2 |
128:2x4 | Quincy Brown (Madison) pin Ben Phillips (Franklin) | | 0:41 |
| Owen Amburgy (Mason) pin Caleb McConnell (Bellbrook) | | 1:26 |
| Johnny Carroll*MAR (X1) dec. Keenon Otherson (National Trail) | | 5-4 |
| Lucas Wilner (Mariemont) pin Brayden Estep (Carlisle) | | 0:51 |
134:4x3 | Robbie Fredrick (Clinton-Massie) pin Shawn Bell (Mt. Healthy) | | 2:34 |
| Wyatt Smith (Mason) maj. dec. Tyler Began (Edgewood) | | md12-3 |
| Bryce Riley (Carlisle) pin Henry Huff (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:16 |
| Drake Carrol (National Trail) pin Corey Morris (Madison) | | 2:50 |
142:4x3 | Devin Oligee (Madison) pin Logan Chapin (Eaton) | | 0:59 |
| Clayton Detherage (Talawanda) pin Kanyon Schall (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:32 |
| TJ O'Malley (Mason) pin Abraham Garcia (Mt. Healthy) | | 2:15 |
| Tyler Dishun (Franklin) pin Vinny Baraldi*BEL (X1) | | 1:19 |
150:2x4 | Gage Johnson (Franklin) maj. dec. Noah Perry (Madison) | | md17-6 |
| Lincoln Howell (Edgewood) maj. dec. Michael McCalmont (Mason) | | md10-1 |
| Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) pin Sage Bowman (Eaton) | | 0:34 |
| Liam Barlow (Bellbrook) maj. dec. Chris Collins*MAD (X1) | | md10-0 |
160:2x5 | Jared Kremer (Franklin) pin Cooper Caffrey (Madison) | | 2:42 |
| Ben Hobbs (Preble Shawnee) pin Colson Sparks (Richmond) | | 0:12 |
| Dustin Harner (Northridge) pin David Cattell*RIC (X2) | | 0:19 |
172:2x5 | Charlie Shearer (Franklin) pin Michael Schwab (Talawanda) | | 2:45 |
| Robert Brunner*TAL (X1) pin Edwin Zuniga (Richmond) | | 2:00 |
| Jordan Blevins (Madison) Default Hunter Settles*TAL (X2) | | Default |
| Daniel Brown (Eaton) pin Braxton Green (Clinton-Massie) | | 2:12 |
205:2x5 | Tyler Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Gabe Blevins (Madison) | | 0:34 |
| Kamal Sylvester*MAS (X3) pin Brian Jett*RIC (X2) | | 0:21 |
| Conner Kamphaus*TAL (X1) dec. Luke Plummer (Carlisle) | | 5-1 |
| Blaine Pierce (Richmond) pin Issac Hamilton (Edgewood) | | 3:37 |
245:2x4 | Tyler Welsh (Mason) pin Sam Everson (Edgewood) | | 0:32 |
| Dylan Hainline (Talawanda) dec. Joey Kendrick (Madison) | | 5-1 |
| Clayton Raper (Richmond) pin Jesse Hammons (National Trail) | | 0:53 |
| Bryce Abner (Preble Shawnee) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
Fourth Round |
80:4x3 | Owen Hewitt (Eaton) pin Jackson Carter (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:35 |
| Brayden Williams (Madison) dec. Dylan Mcglothin (Edgewood) | | 9-2 |
| Noah Lippeatt (Mason) maj. dec. Matthew Oreskovich (Bellbrook) | | md15-2 |
| Caleb Thomas (Prodigy) maj. dec. Jared Schaaf*BEL (X4) | | md9-1 |
86:4x3 | Olathe Seigla (Edgewood) dec. Blake Newman (Bellbrook) | | 6-2 |
| Charlie Faler (Talawanda) pin Michael Hazelwood (Preble Shawnee) | | 4:11 |
| Dominic DiTullio (Mason) dec. Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) | | 6-0 |
| Cameron Haney (Eaton) pin Isiah Cantwell (Madison) | | 0:23 |
92:4x3 | Dustin Norris (Prodigy) pin Logan Hessinger*BEL (X1) | | 2:08 |
| Brock Gibson (Mason) pin Kyle Schlabach (Talawanda) | | 0:15 |
| Nolan Boyle (Edgewood) dec. Eric Bridgens (Bellbrook) | | 4-2 |
| Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Logan Jordan (Madison) | | 0:17 |
98:4x3 | Sam Sherrill (Bellbrook) pin Sam DeVol*BEL (X1) | | 1:54 |
| Eyan Berlepsche (Edgewood) pin Donald Brewer (Clinton-Massie) | | 4:02 |
| Nolan Fitz (Mason) dec. Garret Tilton (Madison) | | 8-3 |
| Gerald Leach (Northridge) pin Donovan Artis (Carlisle) | | 3:29 |
116:2x5 | Kaden Langdon (Carlisle) pin Tye Bennett*BEL (X1) | | 1:28 |
| Dawson Daum (National Trail) pin Joshua Sousa (Edgewood) | | 1:07 |
| Zachary Miesch (Mason) pin Luke Wonderly (Clinton-Massie) | | 1:56 |
| Blake Pachin (Northridge) maj. dec. Kendall Combs (Eaton) | | md11-0 |
134:4x3 | Robbie Fredrick (Clinton-Massie) pin Henry Huff (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:17 |
| Shawn Bell (Mt. Healthy) pin Bryce Riley (Carlisle) | | 4:11 |
| Tyler Began (Edgewood) maj. dec. Drake Carrol (National Trail) | | md16-4 |
| Wyatt Smith (Mason) pin Corey Morris (Madison) | | 1:08 |
142:4x3 | Devin Oligee (Madison) pin Abraham Garcia (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:33 |
| Logan Chapin (Eaton) pin TJ O'Malley (Mason) | | 2:24 |
| Clayton Detherage (Talawanda) maj. dec. Tyler Dishun (Franklin) | | md16-4 |
| Kanyon Schall (Preble Shawnee) pin Vinny Baraldi*BEL (X1) | | 2:58 |
160:2x5 | Cooper Caffrey (Madison) pin Jewell Taylor*RIC (X3) | | 2:10 |
| Dustin Harner (Northridge) dec. Corbin Moss*FRA (X1) | | 7-1 |
| Colson Sparks (Richmond) pin David Cattell*RIC (X2) | | 0:18 |
172:2x5 | Robert Brunner*TAL (X1) pin Sam Reid (Mariemont) | | 0:59 |
| Michael Schwab (Talawanda) pin Edwin Zuniga (Richmond) | | 2:16 |
| Daniel Brown (Eaton) pin Hunter Settles*TAL (X2) | | 2:15 |
205:2x5 | Brian Jett*RIC (X2) dec. Gabe Blevins (Madison) | | 12-6 |
| Kamal Sylvester*MAS (X3) pin Nathon Detherage (Talawanda) | | 0:57 |
| Jacob Arengo (Mason) pin Conner Kamphaus*TAL (X1) | | 2:08 |
| Blaine Pierce (Richmond) pin Luke Plummer (Carlisle) | | 0:50 |
|
Third Round |
80:4x3 | Owen Hewitt (Eaton) pin Jared Schaaf*BEL (X4) | | 2:31 |
| Matthew Oreskovich (Bellbrook) pin Jake Necessary (Richmond) | | 0:51 |
| Noah Lippeatt (Mason) pin Dylan Mcglothin (Edgewood) | | 2:08 |
| Caleb Thomas (Prodigy) pin Jackson Carter (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:38 |
86:4x3 | Olathe Seigla (Edgewood) pin Isiah Cantwell (Madison) | | 0:15 |
| Charlie Faler (Talawanda) dec. Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) | | 3-0 |
| Dominic DiTullio (Mason) pin Michael Hazelwood (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:00 |
| Cameron Haney (Eaton) pin Blake Newman (Bellbrook) | | 2:56 |
92:4x3 | Dustin Norris (Prodigy) pin Logan Jordan (Madison) | | 2:02 |
| Brock Gibson (Mason) pin Peyton Mann (National Trail) | | 1:21 |
| Eric Bridgens (Bellbrook) pin Kyle Schlabach (Talawanda) | | 0:33 |
| Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Logan Hessinger*BEL (X1) | | 2:15 |
98:4x3 | Sam Sherrill (Bellbrook) tech. fall Donovan Artis (Carlisle) | | tf18-2 |
| Eyan Berlepsche (Edgewood) dec. Garret Tilton (Madison) | | 9-4 |
| Nolan Fitz (Mason) pin Josh Neely*CAR (X2) | | 1:22 |
104:1x6 | Dante DiTullio (Mason) tech. fall Landon Howell (Edgewood) | | tf19-3 |
| Drew Leftwich (Bellbrook) pin Matt Muldoon (Richmond) | | 2:14 |
110:4x4 | Trey Spencer (Mason) pin Ty Wilson (Madison) | | 0:59 |
| Noah Went (Franklin) pin D.J. Parkhurst (Richmond) | | 0:56 |
| Sam Street (Edgewood) pin Luke Evans (Prodigy) | | 3:40 |
| Zach Taylor (Bellbrook) pin Connor Blaylock*MAD (X2) | | 4:03 |
| David Herzog (Eaton) pin Bryce Stamps (Northridge) | | 2:40 |
116:2x5 | Gabe Allen (Franklin) pin Kaden Langdon (Carlisle) | | 2:18 |
| Tye Bennett*BEL (X1) pin Joshua Sousa (Edgewood) | | 2:49 |
| Payton Davis (Bellbrook) pin Zachary Miesch (Mason) | | 2:58 |
| Luke Wonderly (Clinton-Massie) pin Kendall Combs (Eaton) | | 4:20 |
122:4x4 | Zack Osborne (Franklin) maj. dec. Hunter Burnett*MAD (X1) | | md11-2 |
| Sam Humphries (Madison) pin Dawson Blaylock (Eaton) | | 2:42 |
| Caleb Heck (Mason) pin Josh Turner (Mariemont) | | 0:27 |
| Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) pin Austin Hancock*MAD (X3) | | 0:18 |
| A.J. Filburn*BEL (X2) pin James Worley (Carlisle) | | 2:34 |
128:2x4 | Quincy Brown (Madison) pin Caleb McConnell (Bellbrook) | | 2:28 |
| Johnny Carroll*MAR (X1) pin Brayden Estep (Carlisle) | | 2:22 |
| Owen Amburgy (Mason) pin Lucas Wilner (Mariemont) | | 2:10 |
| Ben Phillips (Franklin) pin Keenon Otherson (National Trail) | | 2:40 |
134:4x3 | Robbie Fredrick (Clinton-Massie) pin Micahel Taylor (Mariemont) | | 1:06 |
| Bryce Riley (Carlisle) pin Drake Carrol (National Trail) | | 2:13 |
| Tyler Began (Edgewood) pin Shawn Bell (Mt. Healthy) | | 2:02 |
142:4x3 | Devin Oligee (Madison) pin Vinny Baraldi*BEL (X1) | | 0:10 |
| Logan Chapin (Eaton) pin Chun Pham*BEL (X2) | | 1:09 |
| Clayton Detherage (Talawanda) pin Dallas Smith (National Trail) | | 2:00 |
| Kanyon Schall (Preble Shawnee) pin Carter Guerrero (Bellbrook) | | 1:25 |
150:2x4 | Gage Johnson (Franklin) pin Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:45 |
| Michael McCalmont (Mason) maj. dec. Chris Collins*MAD (X1) | | md11-1 |
| Lincoln Howell (Edgewood) dec. Noah Perry (Madison) | | 11-5 |
| Liam Barlow (Bellbrook) pin Sage Bowman (Eaton) | | 2:30 |
160:2x5 | Jackson Petrocelli (Mason) pin Jewell Taylor*RIC (X3) | | 3:27 |
| Ben Hobbs (Preble Shawnee) pin Dustin Harner (Northridge) | | 0:26 |
| Corbin Moss*FRA (X1) pin David Cattell*RIC (X2) | | 0:22 |
172:2x5 | Charlie Shearer (Franklin) pin Robert Brunner*TAL (X1) | | 1:49 |
| Edwin Zuniga (Richmond) dec. Sam Reid (Mariemont) | | 8-3 |
| Braxton Green (Clinton-Massie) pin Jordan Blevins (Madison) | | 0:38 |
205:2x5 | Tyler Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Kamal Sylvester*MAS (X3) | | 1:11 |
| Brian Jett*RIC (X2) pin Nathon Detherage (Talawanda) | | 0:50 |
| Issac Hamilton (Edgewood) pin Conner Kamphaus*TAL (X1) | | 0:35 |
| Jacob Arengo (Mason) dec. Luke Plummer (Carlisle) | | 7-2 |
245:2x4 | Tyler Welsh (Mason) pin Joey Kendrick (Madison) | | 3:42 |
| Dylan Hainline (Talawanda) pin Sam Everson (Edgewood) | | 1:21 |
| Bryce Abner (Preble Shawnee) pin Jesse Hammons (National Trail) | | 0:43 |
|
Second Round |
80:4x3 | Jared Schaaf*BEL (X4) pin Makalia Marshall*RIC (X3) | | 1:10 |
| Brayden Williams (Madison) pin Jake Necessary (Richmond) | | 1:01 |
| Dylan Mcglothin (Edgewood) pin Nate Parsons*RIC (X2) | | 3:40 |
| Jackson Carter (Preble Shawnee) pin Skyler Muldoon*RIC (X1) | | 0:25 |
86:4x3 | Isiah Cantwell (Madison) pin Simon Jadeed*MAR (X2) | | 1:56 |
| Charlie Faler (Talawanda) dec. John Malas*BEL (X1) | | 4-0 |
| Cameron Haney (Eaton) pin Simon Butler (Mariemont) | | 1:17 |
92:4x3 | Logan Jordan (Madison) pin Caleb Byrnes (Carlisle) | | 0:57 |
| Nolan Boyle (Edgewood) pin Peyton Mann (National Trail) | | 1:15 |
| Kyle Schlabach (Talawanda) pin Matthew Rodgers (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:43 |
98:4x3 | Donovan Artis (Carlisle) pin Clay Sides (Richmond) | | 4:26 |
| Garret Tilton (Madison) pin Chris Myers (National Trail) | | 0:46 |
| Donald Brewer (Clinton-Massie) pin Josh Neely*CAR (X2) | | 0:33 |
104:1x6 | Dante DiTullio (Mason) pin Matt Muldoon (Richmond) | | 0:52 |
| Blaine Seaman (Clinton-Massie) pin Drew Leftwich (Bellbrook) | | 3:10 |
110:4x4 | Blake Seaman (Clinton-Massie) pin Ty Wilson (Madison) | | 0:48 |
| Noah Went (Franklin) pin Luke Evans (Prodigy) | | 1:29 |
| Sam Street (Edgewood) pin D.J. Parkhurst (Richmond) | | 1:23 |
| Jack Brosier (Talawanda) dec. Connor Blaylock*MAD (X2) | | 10-4 |
| Bryce Stamps (Northridge) pin Keenon Newton*FRA (X1) | | 2:10 |
116:2x5 | Gabe Allen (Franklin) pin Tye Bennett*BEL (X1) | | 0:26 |
| Kaden Langdon (Carlisle) pin Dawson Daum (National Trail) | | 0:36 |
| Payton Davis (Bellbrook) pin Luke Wonderly (Clinton-Massie) | | 3:14 |
| Zachary Miesch (Mason) pin Blake Pachin (Northridge) | | 1:07 |
122:4x4 | Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) pin Zack Osborne (Franklin) | | 1:26 |
| Dawson Blaylock (Eaton) dec. Ian Combs (Edgewood) | | 11-9 |
| Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) tech. fall Caleb Heck (Mason) | | tf15-0 |
| Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) pin James Worley (Carlisle) | | 0:13 |
| A.J. Filburn*BEL (X2) pin Austin Hancock*MAD (X3) | | 2:07 |
128:2x4 | Quincy Brown (Madison) pin Brayden Estep (Carlisle) | | 1:20 |
| Caleb McConnell (Bellbrook) pin Johnny Carroll*MAR (X1) | | 2:12 |
| Owen Amburgy (Mason) pin Ben Phillips (Franklin) | | 1:14 |
| Lucas Wilner (Mariemont) pin Keenon Otherson (National Trail) | | 0:50 |
134:4x3 | Corey Morris (Madison) pin Micahel Taylor (Mariemont) | | 0:30 |
| Drake Carrol (National Trail) pin Garvin Adams (Franklin) | | 1:22 |
| Shawn Bell (Mt. Healthy) maj. dec. Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) | | md10-1 |
142:4x3 | Vinny Baraldi*BEL (X1) pin Dylan Burger (Mariemont) | | 2:23 |
| Tyler Dishun (Franklin) pin Chun Pham*BEL (X2) | | 0:43 |
| TJ O'Malley (Mason) pin Dallas Smith (National Trail) | | 0:22 |
| Abraham Garcia (Mt. Healthy) pin Carter Guerrero (Bellbrook) | | 2:50 |
150:2x4 | Gage Johnson (Franklin) pin Chris Collins*MAD (X1) | | 0:35 |
| Michael McCalmont (Mason) maj. dec. Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) | | md18-7 |
| Lincoln Howell (Edgewood) pin Sage Bowman (Eaton) | | 0:22 |
| Noah Perry (Madison) pin Liam Barlow (Bellbrook) | | 0:28 |
160:2x5 | Jared Kremer (Franklin) pin Jackson Petrocelli (Mason) | | 1:07 |
| Ben Hobbs (Preble Shawnee) pin Corbin Moss*FRA (X1) | | 0:36 |
| Dustin Harner (Northridge) pin Colson Sparks (Richmond) | | 2:24 |
172:2x5 | Charlie Shearer (Franklin) pin Sam Reid (Mariemont) | | 2:08 |
| Michael Schwab (Talawanda) pin Robert Brunner*TAL (X1) | | 3:40 |
| Daniel Brown (Eaton) pin Jordan Blevins (Madison) | | 1:17 |
205:2x5 | Tyler Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Nathon Detherage (Talawanda) | | 0:16 |
| Kamal Sylvester*MAS (X3) pin Gabe Blevins (Madison) | | 0:54 |
| Issac Hamilton (Edgewood) pin Jacob Arengo (Mason) | | 1:08 |
| Blaine Pierce (Richmond) pin Conner Kamphaus*TAL (X1) | | 1:00 |
245:2x4 | Joey Kendrick (Madison) pin Clayton Raper (Richmond) | | 0:10 |
| Dylan Hainline (Talawanda) pin Bryce Abner (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:27 |
| Sam Everson (Edgewood) pin Jesse Hammons (National Trail) | | 0:35 |
|
First Round |
80:4x3 | Owen Hewitt (Eaton) pin Makalia Marshall*RIC (X3) | | 0:36 |
| Brayden Williams (Madison) dec. Matthew Oreskovich (Bellbrook) | | 9-4 |
| Noah Lippeatt (Mason) pin Nate Parsons*RIC (X2) | | 1:10 |
| Caleb Thomas (Prodigy) pin Skyler Muldoon*RIC (X1) | | 1:10 |
86:4x3 | Olathe Seigla (Edgewood) pin Simon Jadeed*MAR (X2) | | 0:29 |
| Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) maj. dec. John Malas*BEL (X1) | | md13-0 |
| Blake Newman (Bellbrook) pin Simon Butler (Mariemont) | | 1:10 |
92:4x3 | Dustin Norris (Prodigy) pin Caleb Byrnes (Carlisle) | | 1:00 |
| Brock Gibson (Mason) maj. dec. Nolan Boyle (Edgewood) | | md10-2 |
| Eric Bridgens (Bellbrook) pin Matthew Rodgers (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:36 |
98:4x3 | Sam Sherrill (Bellbrook) pin Clay Sides (Richmond) | | 0:37 |
| Eyan Berlepsche (Edgewood) pin Chris Myers (National Trail) | | 2:05 |
| Nolan Fitz (Mason) pin Donald Brewer (Clinton-Massie) | | 1:13 |
| Gerald Leach (Northridge) maj. dec. Sam DeVol*BEL (X1) | | md15-2 |
104:1x6 | Landon Howell (Edgewood) pin Drew Leftwich (Bellbrook) | | 0:30 |
| Blaine Seaman (Clinton-Massie) pin Matt Muldoon (Richmond) | | 0:20 |
110:4x4 | Blake Seaman (Clinton-Massie) pin Trey Spencer (Mason) | | 4:00 |
| Noah Went (Franklin) pin Sam Street (Edgewood) | | 0:15 |
| Luke Evans (Prodigy) pin D.J. Parkhurst (Richmond) | | 2:30 |
| Jack Brosier (Talawanda) dec. Zach Taylor (Bellbrook) | | 7-1 |
| David Herzog (Eaton) pin Keenon Newton*FRA (X1) | | 1:05 |
116:2x5 | Gabe Allen (Franklin) pin Joshua Sousa (Edgewood) | | 0:35 |
| Dawson Daum (National Trail) dec. Tye Bennett*BEL (X1) | | 11-5 |
| Payton Davis (Bellbrook) dec. Kendall Combs (Eaton) | | 7-4 |
| Blake Pachin (Northridge) pin Luke Wonderly (Clinton-Massie) | | 4:03 |
122:4x4 | Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) pin Hunter Burnett*MAD (X1) | | 1:25 |
| Ian Combs (Edgewood) dec. Sam Humphries (Madison) | | 8-4 |
| Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) pin Josh Turner (Mariemont) | | 0:45 |
| Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) pin A.J. Filburn*BEL (X2) | | 0:22 |
| Austin Hancock*MAD (X3) pin James Worley (Carlisle) | | 1:12 |
128:2x4 | Quincy Brown (Madison) pin Johnny Carroll*MAR (X1) | | 2:12 |
| Caleb McConnell (Bellbrook) pin Brayden Estep (Carlisle) | | 0:45 |
| Owen Amburgy (Mason) pin Keenon Otherson (National Trail) | | 2:05 |
| Ben Phillips (Franklin) pin Lucas Wilner (Mariemont) | | 3:21 |
134:4x3 | Robbie Fredrick (Clinton-Massie) pin Corey Morris (Madison) | | 1:11 |
| Bryce Riley (Carlisle) pin Garvin Adams (Franklin) | | 1:10 |
| Tyler Began (Edgewood) pin Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) | | 1:03 |
| Wyatt Smith (Mason) pin Henry Huff (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:15 |
142:4x3 | Devin Oligee (Madison) pin Dylan Burger (Mariemont) | | 0:55 |
| Logan Chapin (Eaton) pin Tyler Dishun (Franklin) | | 0:57 |
| Clayton Detherage (Talawanda) pin TJ O'Malley (Mason) | | 1:03 |
| Kanyon Schall (Preble Shawnee) pin Abraham Garcia (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:36 |
150:2x4 | Gage Johnson (Franklin) tech. fall Michael McCalmont (Mason) | | tf20-5 |
| Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) pin Chris Collins*MAD (X1) | | 3:48 |
| Lincoln Howell (Edgewood) pin Liam Barlow (Bellbrook) | | 1:02 |
| Noah Perry (Madison) pin Sage Bowman (Eaton) | | 0:18 |
160:2x5 | Jared Kremer (Franklin) pin Jewell Taylor*RIC (X3) | | 2:11 |
| Cooper Caffrey (Madison) pin Jackson Petrocelli (Mason) | | 4:27 |
| Ben Hobbs (Preble Shawnee) pin David Cattell*RIC (X2) | | 0:19 |
| Colson Sparks (Richmond) pin Corbin Moss*FRA (X1) | | 1:15 |
172:2x5 | Charlie Shearer (Franklin) pin Edwin Zuniga (Richmond) | | 1:03 |
| Michael Schwab (Talawanda) pin Sam Reid (Mariemont) | | 0:46 |
| Braxton Green (Clinton-Massie) pin Hunter Settles*TAL (X2) | | 3:58 |
205:2x5 | Tyler Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Brian Jett*RIC (X2) | | 0:26 |
| Gabe Blevins (Madison) pin Nathon Detherage (Talawanda) | | 2:45 |
| Issac Hamilton (Edgewood) pin Luke Plummer (Carlisle) | | 3:19 |
| Blaine Pierce (Richmond) pin Jacob Arengo (Mason) | | 1:20 |
245:2x4 | Tyler Welsh (Mason) pin Clayton Raper (Richmond) | | 0:54 |
| Dylan Hainline (Talawanda) pin Jesse Hammons (National Trail) | | 0:28 |
| Sam Everson (Edgewood) pin Bryce Abner (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:15 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-23-2016 18:28:01 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016 |